SWONT4003XR

SWONT4003XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access. SWONT4003XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON modeor GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.SWONT4003XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X

Product Description

Technical Characteristics


  • Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically

  • Support Route mode for PPPoE/DHCP/Static IP and Bridge mode

  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 Dual mode

  • Support 2.4G&5.8G WIFIand Multiple SSID

  • Support SIP Proctol for Voip Service

  • Support CATV interface for Video Service and remote control by Major OLT

  • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

  • Support Port Mapping and Loop-Detect

  • Support Firewall function and ACL function

  • Support IGMP Snooping/Proxy multicast feature

  • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Hardware Specification

Technical item

Details

PON Interface

1 GPON BoBBosa on Board

Receiving sensitivity: ≤-28dBm

Transmitting optical power: +1~+4dBm

Transmission distance: 20KM

Wavelength

TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm

Optical Interface

SC/UPC Connector

RAM

2Gbit DDR3

Flash

1Gbit SPI NAND

LAN Interface

4 x 10/100/1000Mbpsauto adaptive   Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector

Wireless

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac

2.4G Operating   frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz

5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz

2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps

5.8G 2*2 MIMO,rate up to 867Mbps

4 external antennas 5dBi

Support Multiple SSID

POTS interface

 FXS, RJ11 connector

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729   codec

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode,   DTMF Relay

Line testing according to GR-909

CATV Interface

RF, WDM, optical power :   +2~-15dBm

Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB

Optical receiving   wavelength: 1550±10nm

RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz,    RF output impedance: 75Ω

RF output level: 78dBuV

AGC range: -13~+1dBm

MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm

USB

Standard USB2.0

LED

11 LED, For Status of PWRLOSPONLAN1~LAN42.4G5.8G

Worn Normal(CATV)

Push-Button

2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS

Operating Condition

Temperature: 0~+50

Humidity: 10%90%non-condensing

Storing Condition

Temperature: -30~+60

Humidity: 10%~90%non-condensing

Power Supply

DC 12V/1A

Power Consumption

≤6W

Dimension

260mm×158mm×192mmL×W×H

Net Weight

0.35Kg

Storing Condition

Temperature: -30~+60


ONT

Related Products

Contact Us

Please contact us with any questions you may have by filling out and sending the form below.

Resources
Our Company
Products & Solutions
Wireless Coverage
Wireless Network
Partner Portal
Contact Us
  E-mail: marketing@sunwave.com
    Add: No. 581, Huoju Avenue, Binjiang District, Hangzhou, 310053 P.R.China
Copyright © 2020 Sunwave Communications Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.